8bitedge
American Chopper cover art

American Chopper

Be hired into the shop of the hit TV series American Chopper. Here's your chance to ride the bikes built by the Teutuls. Choose from the POW/MIA Bike, Jet Bike, Black Widow Bike, and others. You're also sent on missions to create your very own, original themed chopper that rivals those built by Paul Sr. and Paul Jr. Experience first-hand all of the hard work, drama, and thrill of creating one of the most beautiful bikes on the road today.

Game Info

Released Dec 22, 2004
IGDB Rating 98/100
Rarity Uncommon

Market Price Guide

Loose $3.83
CIB $6.77
New $13.04

Reference values from PriceCharting market data.

Latest Listings for Sale

43 results
American Chopper CIB Tested (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) zav
American Chopper CIB Tested (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) zav
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 9 hours ago
$6.60 Pricing
Buy It Now Best Offer CIB
American Chopper - PLAYSTATION 2 (TESTED / NO MANUAL)
American Chopper - PLAYSTATION 2 (TESTED / NO MANUAL)
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 18 hours ago
$11.99 Pricing
Buy It Now Loose
Activision American Chopper Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 T NTSC-U/C 2004
Activision American Chopper Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 T NTSC-U/C 2004
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 1 day ago
$7.58 Pricing
Buy It Now Best Offer Loose
American Chopper (Sony PlayStation 2) - CIB! Complete, Tested, Working
American Chopper (Sony PlayStation 2) - CIB! Complete, Tested, Working
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 1 day ago
$9.49 Pricing
Auction Buy It Now CIB
American chopper - PlayStation 2
American chopper - PlayStation 2
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 1 day ago
$0.99 Pricing
Buy It Now Best Offer Loose
American Chopper Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 Complete CIB w/ Manual Tested Working
American Chopper Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 Complete CIB w/ Manual Tested Working
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 1 day ago
$9.99 Pricing
Buy It Now CIB
PlayStation 2 (PS2) GAMES -- AMERICAN CHOPPER - MOTORCYCLE RACING, Complete !
PlayStation 2 (PS2) GAMES -- AMERICAN CHOPPER - MOTORCYCLE RACING, Complete !
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 2 days ago
$5.35 Pricing
Buy It Now CIB
American Chopper PS2 PlayStation 2 + Reg Card - Complete
American Chopper PS2 PlayStation 2 + Reg Card - Complete
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 2 days ago
$11.69 Pricing
Buy It Now CIB
American Chopper (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004)
American Chopper (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004)
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 2 days ago
$4.99 Pricing
Auction Best Offer Loose
Activision American Chopper PS2 NTSC-U/C T Racing Motorcycle Memory Card
Activision American Chopper PS2 NTSC-U/C T Racing Motorcycle Memory Card
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 3 days ago
$9.99 Pricing
Buy It Now Best Offer Loose
American Chopper PS2  (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) Black Label CIB & TESTED
American Chopper PS2 (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) Black Label CIB & TESTED
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 6 days ago
$5.95 Pricing
Buy It Now CIB
American Chopper Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 Game with Manual Tested and Working
American Chopper Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 Game with Manual Tested and Working
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 1 week ago
$14.44 Pricing
Buy It Now Loose
no image
American Chopper Playstation 2 Tested and Works
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 2 weeks ago
$5.99 Pricing
Buy It Now Best Offer Loose
American Chopper CIB Tested (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) zav
American Chopper CIB Tested (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) zav
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 3 weeks ago
$6.75 Pricing
Buy It Now Best Offer CIB
American Chopper (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) PS2 Complete & Tested No Manual
American Chopper (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) PS2 Complete & Tested No Manual
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 1 month ago
$1.90 Pricing
Buy It Now Loose
American Chopper Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 Complete CIB Tested Working Authentic
American Chopper Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 Complete CIB Tested Working Authentic
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 1 month ago
$9.00 Pricing
Buy It Now Best Offer CIB
American Chopper Playstation 2 Disc Only Untested
American Chopper Playstation 2 Disc Only Untested
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 1 month ago
$7.85 Pricing
Buy It Now Best Offer Loose
American Chopper (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004)
American Chopper (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004)
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 1 month ago
$18.00 Pricing
Buy It Now Best Offer Loose
American Chopper PS2 (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) Tested - New Case & Fast Ship
American Chopper PS2 (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) Tested - New Case & Fast Ship
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 1 month ago
$7.99 Pricing
Buy It Now Loose
American Chopper (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) Video Game
American Chopper (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) Video Game
Sony PlayStation 2
American Chopper
Listed 1 month ago
$8.99 Pricing
Buy It Now Loose
View all listings →